Schedule

10 June – group matches

Group A, matches played on the pitch 1 

A1. ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN
1 pkt 6th place
A2. DINAMO ZAGRZEB
4 pkt 5thplace
A3. ESCOLA VARSOVIA
7 pkt 4th place
A4. S.C. HEERENVEEN 8 pkt 2nd place
A5. DYNAMO KIJÓW
11 pkt 1st place
A6. AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21
8 pkt 3rd place

 

Game Tame Teams
2 09:00-9:18 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 0 – 1 DINAMO ZAGRZEB
4 09:20-09:38 AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21 4 – 0 S.C. HEERENVEEN
6 09:40-9:58 ESCOLA VARSOVIA 1 – 1 DYNAMO KIJÓW
8 10:00-10:18 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 1 – 2 AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21
10 10:20-10:38 ESCOLA VARSOVIA 2 – 0 DINAMO ZAGRZEB
12 10:40-10:58 DYNAMO KIJÓW 0 – 0 S.C. HEERENVEEN
14 11:00-11:18 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 0 – 0 ESCOLA VARSOVIA
16 11:20-11:38 DYNAMO KIJÓW 1 – 0 AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21
18 11:40-11:58 S.C. HEERENVEEN 5 – 2 DINAMO ZAGRZEB
20 12:00-12:18 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 2 – 4 DYNAMO KIJÓW
22 12:20-12:38 S.C. HEERENVEEN 2 – 2 ESCOLA VARSOVIA
24 12:40-12:58 DINAMO ZAGRZEB 1 – 1 AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21
26 13:00-13:18 ZAGŁĘBIE LUBIN 2 – 3 S.C. HEERENVEEN
28 13:20-13:38 DINAMO ZAGRZEB 0 – 2 DYNAMO KIJÓW
30 13:40-13:58 AKADEMIA PIŁKARSKA 21 1 – 1 ESCOLA VARSOVIA

 

Gr B, matches played on the pitch 2

B1. LECHIA GDAŃSK
11 pkt 2nd place
B2. WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ
0 pkt 6th place
B3. JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK 13 pkt 1st place
B4. FC NANTES
7 pkt 4th place
B5. RUCH CHORZÓW 3 pkt 5th place
A6. MANCHESTER UNITED 9 pkt 3rd place

 

Game Time Teams
1 09:00-9:18 LECHIA GDAŃSK 1 – 0 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ
3 09:20-09:38 JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK 3 – O FC NANTES
5 09:40-9:58 RUCH CHORZÓW 1 – 3 MANCHESTER UNITED
7 10:00-10:18 LECHIA GDAŃSK 1 – 1 JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK
9 10:20-10:38 RUCH CHORZÓW 2 – 0 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ
11 10:40-10:58 MANCHESTER UNITED 4 – 1 FC NANTES
13 11:00-11:18 LECHIA GDAŃSK 2 – 0 RUCH CHORZÓW
15 11:20-11:38 MANCHESTER UNITED 0 – 1 JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK
17 11:40-11:58 FC NANTES 2 – 1 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ
29 12:00-12:18 LECHIA GDAŃSK 4 – 3 MANCHESTER UNITED
21 12:20-12:38 FC NANTES 2 – 0 RUCH CHORZÓW
23 12:40-12:58 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 1 – 3 JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK
25 13:00-13:18 LECHIA GDAŃSK 2 – 2 FC NANTES
27 13:20-13:38 WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ 0 – 4 MANCHESTER UNITED
29 13:40-13:58 JAGIELLONIA BIAŁYSTOK 3 – 0 RUCH CHORZÓW

 

11 June, final round

Pitch 1

Game Time Teams
 31  09:00-09:18  Dynamo Kijów – FC Nantes 2-0
 33  09:20-09:38  Akademia 21 – Man Utd 1-2
 35  09:40-09:58  Dinamo Zagrzeb – Widzew 4-1
 37  10:00-10:18  FC Nantes – Lechia 1-3
 39  10:20-10:38  Dynamo Kijów – Heerenveen 1-1 (4-5k)
 41  10:40-10:58  Dinamo Zagrzeb – Ruch 4-1
 43  11:00-11:18  Akademia 21 – Lechia 1-2

Pitch 2

Game Time Teams
 32  09:00-09:18  Jagiellonia – Escola 0-2
 34  09:20-09:38  Lechia – S.C. Heerenveen 1-2
 36  09:40-09:58  Ruch – Zagłębie Lubin 0-1
 38  10:00-10:18  Jagiellonia – Akademia 21 3-3 (2-3k)
 40  10:20-10:38  Escola – Man Utd 1-0
 42  10:40-10:58  Zagłębie Lubin – Widzew 4-1
 44  11:00-11:18  FC Nantes – Jagiellonia 1-3

 

Stars Game – takes place at 11:20 AM on the pitch 1

Game for the 3rd place

11:50-12:18

Dynamo Kijów – Man Utd 3-1

Final

12:20-12:38

Escola – S.C. Heerenveen 4-0

Closing ceremony – 13:00 PM